Jojoba Oil, Organic
Jojoba oil is wonderful beauty ingredient. It contains essential vitamins and minerals for the skin and can be used for daily skin care routine.
Organic Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name - Simmondsia chinensis
Country of Origin - India
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed
- CERTIFIED ORGANIC & TESTED TO ENSURE PURITY: HBNO Organic Jojoba Oil is certified USDA ORGANIC by Onecert as well as GC/MS tested to ensure it is 100% Pure & Natural. It is obtained by cold pressed extraction method from Organic Simmondsia chinensis and packaged in an amber glass bottle with a side glass dropper.
- POWERFUL THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES: HBNO Organic Jojoba Oil soothes dry, irritated skin and calms any itching. It acts as a protective barrier on the skin and protects it from pollution, heat. It helps the skin heal. It also prevents the premature aging of skin and skin damage. It helps retain skin moisture making it soft and supple.
- HBNO JOJOBA OIL IS GREAT FOR HAIR: It makes your hair feel soft and boost radiance. It hydrates the rough, dry hair and even reduce any split-ends. It locks in moisture to individual strands of hair and make it look heavy. It could be very well be used as conditioner because it is not greasy and makes the hair look beautiful.
- OTHER BENEFITS: HBNO Organic Jojoba Oil is widely used in aromatherapy. It deeply hydrates any dry itchy skin area making it soft. It is a popular addition to body washes, hair oil, shampoo, shower gel, and more.
- A POWERHOUSE IN THE ESSENTIAL OIL INDUSTRY: HBNO has a strong reputation as a supplier of a full range of premium, affordable oils with unmatched quality control and scientific reporting. Every order comes backed by a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
Have you heard about wonderful benefits of Jojoba Oil and would like to start using it in your daily routine?
Do you want to make sure that the essential oil you are using is unrivalled in terms of quality and purity?
If your answer is yes to those questions then you need to try HBNO Organic Jojoba Oil.
HBNO Organic Jojoba Oil is widely known for its premium Organic quality as it goes through various parameters of testing and purity checks.
Jojoba oil was discovered by Native American Tribe. It is a versatile carrier oil and facilitates hair growth and skin nourishment. It is effective on most sensitive skin and ease skin irritation.
- 100% USDA Certified Organic
- GC/MS tested to ensure 100% purity
- It is non-greasy and gets easily absorbed into the skin reducing any irritation or redness.
- Maintain softness, radiance and suppleness of skin & hair
- Wide array of wellness benefits for skin and hair care
- Great when applied topically or diffused
- Packaged in amber glass bottle
What’s Jojoba Oil used for?
HBNO Jojoba Oil is used in cosmetics on the skin. It softens and nourishes the dry, irritated skin. It has exceptional cleansing property due to which it deeply cleanses pores and balance oil product leaving behind soft and moisturized hair. It is used in body wash, hair wash, gel, creams, lotions, serums, aromatherapy, diffusers etc.
Don’t settle for inferior essential oils. When you order from HBNO you know you are getting the best at an unbeatable price.