Red Raspberry Seed Oil
It takes a tremendous amount of work to extract oil from the small seeds of the red raspberry which contain a plethora of antioxidants including alpha and gamma tocopherol in addition to y-tocopherol and carotenoids (Vitamin A)
origin - Canada
botanical name - Rubus Idaeus
extraction method - cold pressed, virgin, unrefined.
Red Rasberry Seed Oil
. Rich in antioxidants.
. Absorbs UBV & UVC
. High levels of phytosterols
. Mix with a few drops of essential oil suitable for your skin type & gently massage into the skin (1 drop essential oil for every tsp carrier oil)
. Apply a generous amount from the root of your hair, massaging into the scalp and slowly working towards the tips. Let sit and rinse with shampoo & conditioner of your choice.