Sandalwood Essential Oil
Sandalwood has been treasured for over 4,000 years. It is also used in Indian, Chinese and Tibetan medicine. It is renown for its centering and meditative scent, making it popular in rituals and sacred settings.
Sandalwood Essential Oil
Botanical Name - Santalum spicatum
Country of Origin - Australia
Extraction Method - Steam Distillation
Plant Part- Wood
- 100% PURE AND NATURAL: Sandalwood Oil is obtained by steam distillation extraction method from Santalum spicatum wood and packaged in an amber glass bottle with a side glass dropper.
- POWERFUL THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES: HBNO Sandalwood Oil softens and soothes the skin. It has skin friendly cleansing properties and helps remove dust, dirt, ugly scars, blemishes, spots, dark circles. It rejuvenates and tones the skin and lightens the skin’s complexion. It helps fight free radicals that cause skin to age and helps maintain youthful and younger looking skin. For topical application always mix it with a carrier oil like Argan oil, Jojoba oil etc.
- HBNO SANDALWOOD OIL IS GREAT FOR HAIR: It stimulates hair growth and reduce hair breakage by providing strength and hydration to the hair follicles. It gives hair extra shine by restoring moisture into your hair strands. Simply apply 1-2 drops of sandalwood oil to your wet strands and scalp to get best results.
- OTHER BENEFITS: HBNO Sandalwood Oil is widely used in aromatherapy and body massage. It has sweet, woody aroma which instantly enhances and uplifts the mood. It is a popular addition to soaps, body washes, hair oil, shampoo, shower gel, and more.
- A POWERHOUSE IN THE ESSENTIAL OIL INDUSTRY: HBNO has a strong reputation as a supplier of a full range of premium, affordable oils with unmatched quality control and scientific reporting. Every order comes backed by a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
- HBNO offers 100% pure, natural, premium quality and best essential oils in the market for export, bulk, wholesale and retail. Buy HBNO Sandalwood oil online and we will get it delivered at your door step. Sandalwood Oil Bulk, Sandalwood Oil wholesale and Sandalwood Oil retail prices are available in packaging sizes of 10 ml, 1oz, 4oz, 16oz, 32oz, 1 gallon, 5 gallons up to 396 lbs and customized packaging.
Have you heard about wonderful benefits of Sandalwood Oil and would like to start using it in your daily routine?
Do you want to make sure that the essential oil you are using is unrivalled in terms of quality and purity?
If your answer is yes to those questions then you need to try HBNO Sandalwood Oil.
HBNO Sandalwood Oil is widely known for its premium quality as it goes through various parameters of testing and purity checks.
Product Features and Benefits
- 100% Pure and Natural
- GC/MS tested to ensure 100% purity
- Makes hair soft and shiny
- Soothes the skin and reduce scars, blemishes
- Wide array of wellness benefits for skin and hair care
- Great when applied topically or diffused
- Packaged in amber glass bottle
What’s Sandalwood Oil used for?
HBNO Sandalwood Oil is used in cosmetics on the skin and hair. It promotes clear skin and shiny hair. It provides younger looking skin by reducing signs of ageing and giving lighter complexion. It has mood-enhancing and uplifting fragrance. It is used in soaps, body wash, hair wash, creams, lotions, aromatherapy, diffusers etc.
Don’t settle for inferior essential oils. When you order from HBNO you know you are getting the best at an unbeatable price.