Almond Oil, Refined
A light to medium weight oil, rich in Vitamin E to help reduce scarring & hydrate the skin, as well as add moisture & shine to hair.
almond oil, refined
origin - California
botanical name - Prunus amygdalus var. Dulcis
extraction method - Expeller Pressed, Refined
. High in Vitamin E
. Hydrates & nourishes skin
. Improves hair health & luster
. Mix with a few drops of essential oil suitable for your skin type & gently massage into the skin (1 drop essential oil for every tsp carrier oil)
. Apply a generous amount from the root of your hair, massaging into the scalp and slowly working towards the tips. Let sit and rinse with shampoo & conditioner of your choice.