Myrrh Essential Oil
Myrrh is rich oil that leaves a radiant glow on the skin, while tightening the pores. It increases collagen production of the skin and creates a supple tone.
Myrrh Essential Oil
Botanical Name - Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin - Somalia
Extraction Method - Steam Distillation
Plant Part- Resins
- 100% Pure & Natural: Juniper Berry Oil is obtained by steam distillation extraction method from Commiphora myrrharesins and packaged in an amber glass bottle with a side glass dropper.
- POWERFUL THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES: HBNO Myrrh Oil hydrates and nourishes the skin. It deeply moisturizes the skin reducing dryness, itchiness, redness, inflammation on the skin. It effectively cleans, firms and tightens the skin and reduce further cracking or sagging. For topical application always mix it with a carrier oil like Argan oil, Jojoba oil etc.
- HBNO MYRRH OIL IS GREAT FOR HAIR: It strengthens the roots of the hair and promotes hair growth. It helps reduce hair fall and keep the scalp clean of environmental pollutant, dust, dirt etc. Add 2-3 drops of Myrrh oil in your hair conditioner and apply it, after washing your hair with shampoo. Rinse your hair after 5 minutes for best results.
- OTHER BENEFITS: HBNO Myrrh Oil is widely used in aromatherapy and body massage. It has sweet, warm and woody aroma which gives mental clarity and calm the nerves. It is a popular addition to soaps, body washes, hair oil, shampoo, shower gel, and more.
- A POWERHOUSE IN THE ESSENTIAL OIL INDUSTRY: HBNO has a strong reputation as a supplier of a full range of premium, affordable oils with unmatched quality control and scientific reporting. Every order comes backed by a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
- HBNO offers 100% pure, natural, premium quality and best essential oils in the market for export, bulk, wholesale and retail. Buy HBNO Myrrh oil online and we will get it delivered at your door step. Myrrh Oil Bulk, Myrrh Oil wholesale and Myrrh Oil retail prices are available in packaging sizes of 10 ml, 1oz, 4oz, 16oz, 32oz, 1 gallon, 5 gallons up to 396 lbs and customized packaging.
Have you heard about wonderful benefits of Myrrh Oil and would like to start using it in your daily routine?
Do you want to make sure that the essential oil you are using is unrivalled in terms of quality and purity?
If your answer is yes to those questions then you need to try HBNO Myrrh Oil.
HBNO Myrrh Oil is widely known for its premium quality as it goes through various parameters of testing and purity checks.
Product Features and Benefits
- 100% Pure and Natural
- GC/MS tested to ensure 100% purity
- Used in aromatherapy as it improves sleep quality
- Promotes younger looking glowing skin
- Wide array of wellness benefits for skin and hair care
- Great when applied topically or diffused
- Packaged in amber glass bottle
What’s Myrrh Oil used for?
HBNO Myrrh Oil is used in cosmetics on the skin and hair. It is used in diffuser for its sweet, warm and woody aroma which calms the nerves. It is one of the most widely used oil around the world. It is used in spiritual practices, religious observances, purification rituals and perfumery. It is used in soaps, body wash, hair wash, creams, lotions, aromatherapy, diffusers etc.
Don’t settle for inferior essential oils. When you order from HBNO you know you are getting the best at an unbeatable price.