• Spearmint Essential Oil

Spearmint Essential Oil

Product Code: 1077
Availability: In Stock
  • $0.00

Spearmint is one of the most popular types of mint and has been widely used throughout  history specially in Ayurvedic & Chinese medicine. 

Available Options

1/3 oz 1 oz

Spearmint 

origin - India

botanical name - Santalum Spicatum

extraction method - Steam Distillation 

 

Ingredients

Spearmint Essential Oil

Benefits

Mood booster

. Carminative 

. Antifungal

. Anti-microbial

. High in anti-oxidants

 

To Use

. Mix with a few drops of carrier oil suitable for your skin type & gently massage into the skin (1 drop essential oil for every tsp carrier oil).

. Apply a generous amount from the root of your hair, massaging into the scalp and slowly working towards the tips. Let sit and rinse with shampoo & conditioner of your choice.

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Free shipping on orders $50 or more

Prior to order shipment please allow 3-5 business days for processing and packing